AGE 12










AGE 11









AGE  10











  AGE 9












​ AGE  8












     

















































1st--Marajade Stoll Turtle Lake]                                                                    1st---Keegan Gunderson [Spooner]  2nd--Blake Thill [Turtle                                                                                                                                         Lake]  3rd--Noah Sellent [Almena]                      

 1st---Alayna  Hackbarth [Hamond] 2nd-Ava .Washburn                             1st-- Nicholas  Kasper--[Cumberland] 2nd--Nicolas Webster                    3rd--MacKensie Hicks [Siren]                                                    [Siren]  3rd--Christian Torgerson [Turtle Lake]

 GIRLS AWARDS FOLLOWING  THE  DIOCESAN CONTEST ON OCT. 8, 2016.

COMING IN FROM         TURN LEFT    ​TURN RIGHT COMING IN FROM 

THE NORTH ON 35-70                                                ​THE SOUTH HYWY 35

Siren Ball Park    [Sirenballpark.net]

        RESULTS  OF THE DIOCESAN  PPK HELD AT THE SIREN FOOTBALL FIELD  ON SAT. OCT. 8.  SCROLL DOWN FOR THE PICTURES

1sr---Isabel Davis  [Glenwood City]   2nd---Rebecca                                                        1ST---Landyn Randt [Siren]  2nd--Cole Carson [        ]  3rd--Sloan

Morden [Turtle Lake] 3rdc--Samanthia AndriA  [hERTEL]                                                                                                                  McCreary  [Cumberland]                                   

BOYS AWARDS  FOLLOWING THE DIOCESAN CONTEST ON  OCT. 8, 2016.

1st---Kiersen Oustigoff--[Siren] 2nd--Rand                                                1st--Brody Olson [Glenwood City] 2nd--Hunter Sears [Webster]

Kenney [Webster] missing 3rd--Kiera HancocokPeichel                                                                      3rd--Matthew Goosens [Hammond]

 STATE PPK & SOCCER   COMPETITION

  @DE PERE H.S.    SATURDAY---OCT. 29TH

REGISTRATION/PRACTICE---10:00 TO 11:00 AM.

START TIME--11:15 A.M.    FIRST 2 INDIVIDUALS

MOVE ON TO STATE ON OCT.  29TH.


   1st---Maria Thill [Turt.e Laks]Missing --2nd L                               1st---Max Kusilek--[Roberts]  2nd--Jacob Snyder--[Turtle Lake]

 Lauren Hetfeld  [Webster]                                                                                                                           3rd---Gavin Prinsen [Prairie Farm]